DATA CONTROLLER

ALEATICA, S.A.B. de C.V. domiciled at Av. Paseo de la Reforma 222, 25th floor, CP06600, Mexico City,  is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and for their protection in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and other applicable provisions (hereinafter the “Data Law”). Our telephone number is (55) 59980805.

Our Data Protection Department is in charge of protecting your privacy and complying with the Data Law and is located at the same address. You can contact that at the email: datospersonales@aleatica.com

PERSONAL DATA
The information you provide must be true and complete. The user will be liable at all times for the data provided and in no case shall ALEATICA, S.A.B. de C.V. be liable for the veracity thereof.

To carry out the purposes described, ALEATICA, S.A.B. de C.V. will collect your personal, sensitive and patrimonial or financial data when you provide them to us through the application for employment and/or corresponding documents, which may be:

General Information

Academic information

Employment data

Sensitive data

Wealth data

Migratory data

Third Party Data

ALEATICA, S.A.B. de C.V. ensures that it has the necessary protection and security, through administrative, technical, legal and physical measures for the treatment that said company and its employees give to the personal data in terms of the legislation that is applicable.

PURPOSE
ALEATICA, S.A.B. de C.V. will use the information obtained to:

  • Start the hiring process;
  • Use of your personal data for insurance policies;
  • Compliance with the corresponding legal, tax, labor and social security obligations and benefits;
  • Any internal procedure that requires your information by virtue of the employment relationship with ALEATICA;
  • Perform psychometric evaluations;
  • Internal communications, where promotions from third parties may be sent in some cases;
  • Statistical data

DATA TRANSFER
In order to comply with the purposes mentioned above, it is necessary that some personal data be transferred and treated by individuals and/or entities other than ALEATICA, S.A.B. de C.V., for the following purposes

  • Companies of the same Group to which Seconmex belongs.
  • Third parties hired to provide benefit services.
  • Banking institutions to pay the payroll.

The foregoing without prejudice to the exceptions indicated in the Data Law.

To comply with the purposes of this notice, we request your consent to carry out the transfer of your personal, sensitive and wealth data.

I give my consent for the data transfer

I do not give my consent for the data transfer

Limitation and disclosure of your personal information

The personal data, which you as the owner provide to ALEATICA, will be treated following the principles mentioned in the Data Law: legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, proportionality and responsibility.

USE OF TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES ON OUR INTERNET PORTAL: WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW ARE THEY USED?
Cookies are small pieces of information downloaded automatically and stored on the computer of the user when browsing a specific webpage, which allows the website to remember some information about said user; among them, your preferences for viewing the pages on that server, as well as to track certain behaviors or activities carried out by you within our websites.

In some sections of our website we require that the customer has cookies enabled since some of the functionalities require them to work. Cookies allow us to: a) recognize you when entering our websites and offer a personalized experience, b) know the personal settings of the website specified by you, for example, cookies allow us to detect the bandwidth that you have selected at the time of entering the home page of our websites, so we know what kind of information is advisable to download, c) calculate the size of our audience and measure some traffic parameters, because each browser that gets access to our sites acquires a cookie that is used to determine the frequency of use and the sections of the websites visited, reflecting their habits and preferences, information that is useful for improving the content, the headlines and promotions for users. Cookies also help us track some activities, for example, in some of the surveys we launch online, we can use cookies to detect if the user has already filled out the survey and avoid deploying it again if already completed. However, cookies allow you to take advantage of the most beneficial features that we offer, so we recommend that you leave them activated.

The use of cookies will not be used to identify users, with the exception of cases in which possible fraudulent activities are investigated.

In the case of use of cookies, the “help” button found in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION)
As the owner of the personal data, the user has the right at all times to access, rectify and cancel their personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that for this purpose has been granted to us. To make use of your ARCO rights you must send your request directly to the Data Protection Department through the email account: datospersonales@aleatica.com

Said request must contain at least: (a) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (b) documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, legal representation; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is requested to exercise any of the ARCO rights; (d) the express statement to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and therefore, so that they are not used; (e) any other element that facilitates the location of your personal data.

Your request must be accompanied by the reasons for requesting such revocation and an official identification of the owner of the data or of the representative thereof.

In a maximum period of 20 (twenty) business days we will attend your request and will inform you about the origin of the same through the email from which the request comes.

SECONMEX asks the user to update their data whenever they suffer any modification, as this will allow to provide an efficient and personalized service.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE
We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices.

The present Notice, as well as its modifications will be available to the public on our website www.inversionistasmx.aleatica.com, in the privacy notice section.

AUTHORITY
If the user considers that their rights have been violated regarding the protection of personal data, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to file a complaint. The authority in Mexico is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data, its website is: www.inai.org.mx

Date of last update: October 05, 2017.

Isaac De FrutosPrivacy Policy