Financial information

A smart, safe and sustainable mobility company

In Aleatica we take care of each customer, we are strategic allies with a long-term vision, we apply an integral and innovative approach and we look for efficiency and productivity in everything we do.

In this section, we make available the relevant financial information, the quarterly reports, the information that has been presented to the Mexican Stock Exchange, stock performance, and the communication channels with our investor relationship area.

Relevant financial data

Relevant financial data202020192018
Total Revenues6,7509,4158,245
Toll road revenues6,0047,6837,076
Operating income2,6683,5662,716
Operation Margin39.53%37.87%32.94%
Total EBITDA4,0395,6724,790
Total road EBITDA4,0455,7215,053
Total road EBITDA margin67.37%74.46%71.40%
Consolidated net loss-888-98-627
Consolidated net loss - Controlling Participation-932-421-553
Total assets103,273104,636108,839
Cash, cash equivalent, and restricted trust funds7,6518,15810,424
Total debt39,19337,97537,825
Stockholders' equity54,70356,82660,103
Investment in infrastructure per concessions6351,5801,028

*million mexican pesos

Total road revenues

Total road EBITDA

*Data corresponding to 2020

  • Financial statements
  • Quarterly reports
  • Annual reports

Estados financieros

Informes trimestrales

Informes anuales